Calendars

Using the Calendar

The default calendar view displays all calendar groups combined. 

Click “Categories” in the top left corner to filter various calendar groups (Junior School, Middle School, Senior School, Whole School and Sports). You can toggle more than one group to display, by selecting multiple groups. Clicking on an active group will toggle it off.

Tips:

  • Clicking on the calendar icon in the top right corner will reveal other calendar views, eg. “Day”, “Week”, and “Agenda”.
  • You can also add any calendar feed to your own calendar app, by clicking the “Subscribe” button in the lower right corner.
  • You can print off a handy list of the month’s activities by selecting the “Agenda” view and clicking the Print icon.

 

Aug
24
Mon
2020
ICAS Digital Technologies Competition – Yrs 3-12
Aug 24 @ 9:00 am
Aug
31
Mon
2020
ICAS Mathematics Competition – Yrs3-12
Aug 31 @ 9:00 am
ICAS Spelling Bee – Yrs3-5
Aug 31 @ 9:00 am
Sep
2
Wed
2020
Yr4 Camp – Mylor
Sep 2 – Sep 4 all-day
Sep
7
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 3I & 4S
Sep 7 – Sep 11 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Sep
11
Fri
2020
R-2 Sports Day
Sep 11 all-day
Sep
14
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 1D & 2W
Sep 14 – Sep 18 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Sep
16
Wed
2020
Class 3I Musical @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
17
Thu
2020
Class 3S Musical @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Sep 17 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
18
Fri
2020
Class 3C Musical @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm
Sep
21
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 3C & 5M
Sep 21 – Sep 25 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Oct
12
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – RT & 2R
Oct 12 – Oct 16 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Oct
14
Wed
2020
Yr5 Camp – Wirraway
Oct 14 – Oct 16 all-day
Oct
19
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – RS & 4P
Oct 19 – Oct 23 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Oct
26
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 1W & 5W
Oct 26 – Oct 30 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Oct
27
Tue
2020
Class 2H Zoo Snooze Event
Oct 27 @ 1:40 pm – Oct 28 @ 10:00 am
Oct
28
Wed
2020
Class 2R – Zoo Snooze Event
Oct 28 @ 1:40 pm – Oct 29 @ 10:00 am
Oct
29
Thu
2020
Class 2W – Zoo Snooze Event
Oct 29 @ 1:40 pm – Oct 30 @ 10:00 am
Nov
2
Mon
2020
9am 2021 Reception Orientation
Nov 2 all-day
JS Swimming – 1K & 4G
Nov 2 – Nov 6 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Nov
9
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – RC & 2HC
Nov 9 – Nov 13 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Nov
11
Wed
2020
2021 Reception Transition Program
Nov 11 – Nov 12 all-day
Nov
16
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 5K & 3S
Nov 16 – Nov 20 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Nov
18
Wed
2020
2021 Reception Transition Program
Nov 18 – Nov 19 all-day
Nov
30
Mon
2020
JS Activity Day
Nov 30 all-day
Dec
1
Tue
2020
JS Activity Day
Dec 1 all-day
Dec
2
Wed
2020
R-5 Carols at the Grove @ The Grove Shopping Centre
Dec 2 @ 11:00 am
Dec
3
Thu
2020
2pm Primary Awards
Dec 3 all-day
Dec
4
Fri
2020
JS Celebration Evening
Dec 4 all-day