Calendars

Using the Calendar

The default calendar view displays all calendar groups combined. 

Click “Categories” in the top left corner to filter various calendar groups (Junior School, Middle School, Senior School, Whole School and Sports). You can toggle more than one group to display, by selecting multiple groups. Clicking on an active group will toggle it off.

Tips:

  • Clicking on the calendar icon in the top right corner will reveal other calendar views, eg. “Day”, “Week”, and “Agenda”.
  • You can also add any calendar feed to your own calendar app, by clicking the “Subscribe” button in the lower right corner.
  • You can print off a handy list of the month’s activities by selecting the “Agenda” view and clicking the Print icon.

 

Oct
4
Sun
2020
Daylight Saving
Oct 4 all-day
Oct
5
Mon
2020
Labour Day Holiday
Oct 5 all-day
Oct
12
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 1K & 2R
Oct 12 – Oct 16 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Term 4 Students commence
Oct 12 all-day
Oct
14
Wed
2020
Yr5 Camp – Wirraway
Oct 14 – Oct 16 all-day
Oct
16
Fri
2020
Yr10-12 Student Leader Assembly
Oct 16 all-day
Oct
19
Mon
2020
Bookweek – “Curious Creatures. Wild Mind”
Oct 19 – Oct 23 all-day
JS Swimming – 4G & 4P
Oct 19 – Oct 23 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Oct
20
Tue
2020
7pm Board Meeting
Oct 20 all-day
Oct
22
Thu
2020
R-2 Sports Day
Oct 22 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
Oct
23
Fri
2020
Yr12 Final Day
Oct 23 all-day
Oct
26
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – RC & 5W
Oct 26 – Oct 30 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Yr12 Study Week
Oct 26 – Oct 30 all-day
Yr8 Immunisations
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Class 4G Drama Play – Sherlock Holmes & Cinders @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Class 4P Drama Play – Sherlock Holmes & Cinders @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Oct 26 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Class 4S Drama Play – Sherlock Holmes & Cinders @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Oct
27
Tue
2020
Yr10 Outdoor Ed – Canoeing Ral Ral Creek
Oct 27 – Oct 30 all-day
Class 2H Zoo Snooze Event
Oct 27 @ 1:40 pm – Oct 28 @ 10:00 am
Oct
28
Wed
2020
Class 2R – Zoo Snooze Event
Oct 28 @ 1:40 pm – Oct 29 @ 10:00 am
Yr8-12 Music Showcase @ Theatre
Oct 28 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
29
Thu
2020
Class 2W – Zoo Snooze Event
Oct 29 @ 1:40 pm – Oct 30 @ 10:00 am
Oct
30
Fri
2020
Yr11 Food and Hospitality excursion – Regency Park TAFE @ Regency TAFE
Oct 30 @ 10:30 am

Departing at 10,30am and Returning at 3.20pm

Nov
2
Mon
2020
9am 2021 Reception Orientation – cancelled
Nov 2 all-day
JS Swimming – 5K & 3C
Nov 2 – Nov 6 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Yr 11 Outdoor Ed – Climbing Onkaparinga / The Bluff
Nov 2 – Nov 4 all-day
Yr12 Exams
Nov 2 – Nov 16 all-day
Nov
4
Wed
2020
2021 Reception Transition Visit 1
Nov 4 @ 9:15 am – 10:55 am
Nov
6
Fri
2020
FUNDraising Day – CareLink
Nov 6 all-day
Nov
9
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 1W & 2HC
Nov 9 – Nov 13 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Nov
11
Wed
2020
Remembrance Day
Nov 11 all-day
2021 Reception Transition Visit 2
Nov 11 @ 9:15 am – 10:55 am
Children’s University Graduation @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Nov 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Children’s University Presentation @ Michael Parfitt Theatre
Nov 11 @ 6:00 pm
Nov
16
Mon
2020
JS Swimming – 3I & 3S
Nov 16 – Nov 20 all-day

Leave at 1.45pm and return at 3.15pm

Nov
17
Tue
2020
7pm Board Meeting
Nov 17 all-day
Nov
18
Wed
2020
Yr11 Study Day
Nov 18 all-day
2021 Reception Transition Visit 3
Nov 18 @ 9:15 am – 10:55 am
Nov
19
Thu
2020
Yr11 Exams
Nov 19 – Nov 25 all-day
Nov
20
Fri
2020
Yr6 Transition Program
Nov 20 all-day
Nov
23
Mon
2020
Yr10 Exams
Nov 23 – Nov 27 all-day
Yr6 Surf Ed
Nov 23 all-day
Nov
24
Tue
2020
Yr7 Surf Ed
Nov 24 all-day
Yr12 Valedictory Dinner @ JDF
Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm
Nov
25
Wed
2020
7pm Yr9 ‘TRJ’ 2021 Parent Information Night
Nov 25 all-day
Nov
26
Thu
2020
Yr12 – O Camp at Nunyara
Nov 26 – Nov 27 all-day
Nov
27
Fri
2020
Yr6-9 Bonfire
Nov 27 all-day
R-5 Choir and Junior Strings – Christmas Tree Festival @ Tea Tree Gully Uniting Church
Nov 27 @ 2:00 pm
Nov
29
Sun
2020
Week 8
Nov 29 all-day
Christmas on the Hill – CANCELLED @ Top Oval
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Nov
30
Mon
2020
2021 Stage 2 Orientation
Nov 30 all-day
JS Activity Day
Nov 30 all-day
Yr10 Exam Feedback
Nov 30 – Dec 1 all-day
Dec
1
Tue
2020
5.15pm Yr9 ‘TRJ’ Homecoming
Dec 1 all-day
JS Activity Day
Dec 1 all-day
Dec
2
Wed
2020
Senior School Students conclude
Dec 2 all-day
R-5 Carols at the Grove @ The Grove Shopping Centre
Dec 2 @ 11:00 am
Yr10/11 Presentation Afternoon @ Sport Centre
Dec 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
7pm Yr12 Presentation Evening @ Sport Centre
Dec 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Dec
3
Thu
2020
2pm Primary Awards
Dec 3 all-day
Yr6-9 Presentation Afternoon @ Sport Centre
Dec 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Dec
4
Fri
2020
R-9 Students conclude
Dec 4 all-day
R-2 Celebration Afternoon @ Sport Centre
Dec 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Yr3-5 Celebration Afternoon @ Sport Centre
Dec 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Dec
7
Mon
2020
Staff In-service
Dec 7 – Dec 9 all-day
Dec
10
Thu
2020
Teaching Staff conclude
Dec 10 all-day
Staff Christmas Lunch @ Sfera's Convention Centre
Dec 10 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Dec
11
Fri
2020
School Closure – Office reopens 11 Jan’21
Dec 11 all-day
Dec
25
Fri
2020
Christmas Day
Dec 25 all-day
Dec
28
Mon
2020
Proclamation Day
Dec 28 all-day